Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Lucy Cooper Loves uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. Lucy Cooper Loves is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. This policy is effective from 22/03/2019.

What we collect:

We may collect the following information:

● name

● contact information including email address, postal address and telephone number

What we do with the information we gather:

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

● internal record keeping

● we may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure in order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure.

Controlling your personal information 

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

● if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at lucy@lucycooperloves.com.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.